Lincoln Casino Welcome Bonus: Get Up to $5,000 Across Five Deposits

The Lincoln Casino welcome bonus gives you a 100% match of up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits, for a total package worth up to $5,000. Here’s how to claim it, how wagering is worked out and which game types count towards the requirement.

Lincoln Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao, providing regulatory oversight for player protection and fair gaming standards.

How the Lincoln Casino welcome bonus is split across five deposits

This is a staged welcome offer rather than one single bonus. Lincoln Casino matches 100% of each of your first five deposits, with the bonus capped at $1,000 on every deposit. If you reach the maximum on all five, the total bonus value comes to $5,000.

DepositMatchMaximum bonusMinimum deposit
First100%$1,000$25
Second100%$1,000$25
Third100%$1,000$25
Fourth100%$1,000$25
Fifth100%$1,000$25

The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $25. A smaller deposit does not meet the stated threshold. Each stage is tied to one of your first five deposits, so it makes sense to check the cashier before confirming a deposit and make sure the qualifying bonus is available.

The 20× wagering rule, with real numbers

The welcome bonus carries a wagering requirement of 20× the combined deposit and bonus amount. In other words, the calculation uses both parts of the transaction, not the bonus alone. This is the main number to work through before you accept the offer.

DepositBonusAmount used for wageringRequired wagering
$25$25$50$1,000
$100$100$200$4,000
$500$500$1,000$20,000
$1,000$1,000$2,000$40,000

For example, if you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match, the 20× calculation is $200 × 20, giving $4,000 in required wagering. If you claim the maximum $1,000 match on one stage, the calculation is $2,000 × 20, or $40,000.

If all five deposits reach the $1,000 bonus cap, you would deposit $5,000 and receive $5,000 in bonuses. Taken together, that is $10,000 multiplied by 20, giving $200,000 in wagering. That figure applies to the combined maximum amounts; your own requirement depends on the deposits and bonuses you actually receive.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus

Game contribution matters because not every wager counts in the same way. Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Blackjack contributes 10%, while video poker contributes 10%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Blackjack10%
Video poker10%
Roulette0%
Baccarat0%
Craps0%
Dice games0%

Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play. The wider terms also give zero contribution to dice games. So, if you want your play to move the wagering requirement along, slots, Keno and scratch cards provide the full contribution rate.

A 10% contribution does not mean a $100 Blackjack wager adds $100 to the requirement. It adds $10 of qualifying wagering. The same approach applies to video poker. This is an easy detail to miss, honestly, so keep the contribution table in mind while the bonus is active.

The maximum bet while your welcome bonus is active

The maximum bet with an active welcome bonus is $10 per wager. For slot games, there is an additional limit of $2 per individual pay-line.

  • Keep each wager at or below $10 while the welcome bonus is active.
  • On slots, keep each individual pay-line at or below $2.
  • Remember that the slot pay-line rule is separate from the general $10 per-wager limit.
  • Use the lower applicable limit when a game’s betting layout makes the distinction relevant.

These limits apply while the bonus is active, so changing games does not remove the need to follow them. Staying within the stated limits helps keep your play aligned with the offer conditions.

How to claim the welcome package after depositing

Bonuses are available in the cashier once the minimum deposit requirement is met. They are not activated automatically: you need to manually activate the qualifying bonus after making the deposit.

Open an account

Select Sign-Up, choose your country of residence and complete the registration screens with your name, date of birth, mailing address and email address.

Validate your account

Open the welcome email and click the confirmation link to validate the account.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $25 for the relevant welcome bonus stage. The 100% match applies to each of the first five deposits, up to $1,000 per stage.

Open the cashier

Check the available bonus in the cashier after the qualifying deposit has been credited.

Activate the bonus manually

Select the welcome offer and activate it before playing. The wagering, bet and game contribution rules then apply.

Play within the terms

Use qualifying games, keep within the maximum bet rules and track the 20× wagering calculation for your deposit and bonus.

The registration age is 18, or the higher local legal gambling age. The blocked registration regions are the United States, Canada and the United Kingdom, including overseas territories.

Depositing in Australian dollars and other supported currencies

Lincoln Casino supports AUD, USD, EUR and Bitcoin. Card deposits have a $25 minimum, and the casino does not charge a fee for card deposits. Cryptocurrency deposits start at $5 and have zero fees charged by the casino, although the welcome bonus itself still requires the stated $25 minimum deposit.

Deposit routeMinimum depositCasino fee
Card$25No fee
Cryptocurrency$5Zero fee

Available deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin, Tether, Neteller, Skrill, Neosurf, Paysafecard, Payz, Apple Pay, Google Pay, eZeeWallet, Sofort, Quick Cash, Pasteandpay, online bank transfer, bank wire and cheque.

The key distinction is between the payment minimum and the bonus minimum. A cryptocurrency deposit can be made from $5, but the welcome package needs a deposit of at least $25.

What happens when you are ready to withdraw

The welcome bonus has a $5,000 weekly withdrawal limit. If your amount is above that limit, it is split into weekly instalments, and the balance is not returned to your account between instalments. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

TermDetail
Weekly withdrawal limit$5,000
Pending or reversal period48 hours
General processing timeApproximately 3 days
E-wallet processingWithin approximately 3 days
Bank wire fee$45
Cheque fee$45

Withdrawals have a 48-hour pending period during which they can be reversed. General processing takes approximately three days, while e-wallet withdrawals are processed within approximately three days. Available withdrawal methods are Neteller, Skrill, Bitcoin, bank wire transfer and cheque.

A practical checklist before accepting the match

  • You have deposited at least $25 for the welcome offer.
  • You know whether the deposit is your first, second, third, fourth or fifth qualifying deposit.
  • You have checked the cashier and manually activated the bonus.
  • You have calculated 20× the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • You can keep wagers within $10, with the $2 per individual pay-line slot limit.
  • You understand that Roulette, Baccarat, Craps and dice games contribute 0%.
  • You are comfortable with the $5,000 weekly withdrawal limit and the 48-hour pending period.

The offer is optional. Set a spending limit that works for you and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make money. Lincoln Casino also provides monthly spending limits, temporary account closure and permanent self-exclusion on written request.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Lincoln Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 100% match of up to $1,000 on each of your first five deposits. The total welcome package can reach $5,000.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $25. This applies to each qualifying stage of the welcome package.

How is the 20× wagering requirement calculated?

It is 20× the combined deposit and bonus amount. A $100 deposit with a $100 bonus creates a $200 base, so the wagering requirement is $4,000.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum is $10 per wager. Slots also have a limit of $2 per individual pay-line.

Which games contribute fully to welcome bonus wagering?

Slots, Keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Blackjack and video poker contribute 10%.

Can I use Roulette, Baccarat or Craps for the welcome bonus?

Roulette, Baccarat and Craps are excluded from bonus play. They contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.

Do I need to activate the welcome bonus?

Yes. After making a qualifying deposit, open the cashier and manually activate the available bonus before playing.

What is the weekly withdrawal limit?

The weekly withdrawal limit is $5,000. Amounts above that are split into weekly instalments, with the balance not returned to the account between instalments.